QCD Meets Gravity Workshop 2017

Attendees

Organizers

  • 1. Zvi Bern, UCLA
  • 2. Clifford Cheung, Caltech
  • 3. Henrik Johansson, Uppsala/Nordita
  • 4. Donal O'Connell, Edinburgh
  • 5. Radu Roiban, Penn State
  • 6. Jaroslav Trnka, UC Davis

Traveling Attendees

  • 1. Tim Adamo, Imperial
  • 2. Alexandros Anastasiou, Nordita
  • 3. Nima Arkani-Hamed, IAS
  • 4. Thales Azevdeo, Uppsala
  • 5. Yuntao Bai, Princeton
  • 6. N. Emil J. Bjerrum-Bohr, NBI
  • 7. Leron Borsten, DIAS
  • 8. Jacob Bourjaily, NBI
  • 9. Alessandra Buonanno, AEI Potsdam
  • 10. Carlos Cardona, NBI
  • 11. Simon Caron-Huot, McGill
  • 12. John Joseph Carrasco, IPhT
  • 13. Eduardo Casali, Oxford
  • 14. Gang Chen, Uppsala
  • 15. Marco Chiodaroli, Uppsala
  • 16. Poul Henrik Damgaard, NBI
  • 17. Lance Dixon, SLAC
  • 18. Michael Duff, Imperial
  • 19. Yvonne Geyer, IAS
  • 20. Walter Goldberger, Yale
  • 21. Michael Green, Cambridge
  • 22. Alfredo Guevara, Perimeter
  • 23. Song He, Beijing
  • 24. Enrico Herrmann, SLAC
  • 25. Yu-tin Huang, National Taiwan University
  • 26. David Kosower, IPhT
  • 27. Lionel Mason, Oxford
  • 28. Pierpaolo Mastrolia, Padova University
  • 29. Andrew McLeod, NBI
  • 30. Sebastian Mizera, Perimeter
  • 31. Gustav Mogull, Uppsala
  • 32. Ricardo Monteiro, Queen Mary
  • 33. Silvia Nagy, University of Nottingham
  • 34. Dhritiman Nandan, Univeristy of Edinburgh
  • 35. Alexander Ochirov, ETH Zurich
  • 36. Kai Roehrig, Cambridge
  • 37. Ira Rothstein, Carnegie Mellon
  • 38. Oliver Schlotterer, AEI Potsdam
  • 39. Jan Steinhoff, AEI Potsdam
  • 40. Fei Teng, Uppsala
  • 41. Piotr Tourkine, Cambridge
  • 42. Mritunjay Verma, Harish Chadra Research Institute
  • 43. Justin Vines, AEI Potsdam
  • 44. Matt von Hippel, NBI
  • 45.¬†Gang Yang, Beijing
  • 46. Ellis Yuan, IAS
  • 47. Michele Zoccali, Imperial

Local Attendees

  • 1. Wei-Ming Chen, UCLA
  • 2. David Chester, UCLA
  • 3. Jared Claypoole, UCLA
  • 4. Eric D'Hoker, UCLA
  • 5. Alex Edison, UCLA
  • 6. Michael Enciso, UCLA
  • 7. Chad Galley, JPL/CalTech
  • 8. Cameron Langer, UC Davis
  • 9. Junyu Liu, CalTech
  • 10. Julio Parra-Martinez, UCLA
  • 11. Alexander K Ridgway, CalTech
  • 12. James St. Germaine-Fuller, CalTech
  • 13. Eric Sawyer, UCLA
  • 14. Chia-Hsien Shen, UCLA
  • 15. Leo Stein, CalTech
  • 16. Congkao Wen, CalTech
  • 17. Mao Zeng, UCLA